Cookie & Privacy Policy

Introduction

This privacy policy (“Policy”) sets out how RR Webdesign, a website design agency operating under the LTD company name of RLK Digital (“we,” “us,” or “our”), collects, uses, and discloses your personal information when you use our website (the “Website”).

We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with all applicable data protection laws in the United Kingdom, including the General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR).

What information do we collect?

We do not collect any personal information from you through the Website.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC (“Google”), to track and analyse user traffic on the Website. Google Analytics collects information such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and time spent on the site. This information is used to generate reports and improve the Website.

Google Analytics may also collect other information, such as demographic data and interests, which is not personally identifiable. You can find more information about how Google Analytics collects and uses data here: https://support.google.com/analytics/?hl=en

Data Storage

We do not store any of the data collected by Google Analytics on our servers. All data is stored by Google in accordance with their privacy policy: [invalid URL removed]

Your Rights

Under the UK GDPR, you have certain rights regarding your personal information. These rights include:

  • The right to access your personal information
  • The right to rectify inaccurate personal information
  • The right to erase your personal information
  • The right to restrict the processing of your personal information
  • The right to object to the processing of your personal information
  • The right to data portability

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the details provided below.

Changes to this Policy

We may update this Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or applicable laws. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Policy on the Website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact us:

  • By email: ryan@rrwebdesign.co.uk

Effective Date

This Policy is effective as of April 29, 2024.